Home >> Elections >> Local Elections 2017 >> Lincolnshire

Lincolnshire County Council elections, 2017

An election was held on 4 May 2017 for all 70 seats on Lincolnshire County Council.

Comments

Scroll Down to Comments




Divisions



Alford and Sutton

Conservative gain from Lincolnshire Independents

Conservative
41.1%
Lincolnshire Independents
39.6%
Labour
10.3%
UKIP
8.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Colin Matthews 1,187 41.1% %
Lincolnshire Independents Steve Palmer 1,145 39.6% %
Labour Graham Archer 298 10.3% %
UKIP Julia Pears 258 8.9% %
Turnout: 36.2% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 42 (1.5%) - Swing: % to


Bardney and Cherry Willingham

Conservative hold

Conservative
53.3%
Lincolnshire Independents
26.0%
Labour
11.1%
UKIP
5.4%
Green
4.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Ian Gordon Fleetwood 1,523 53.3% %
Lincolnshire Independents Chris Darcel 743 26.0% %
Labour Denise Mary Schofield 317 11.1% %
UKIP Sharon Anne Spicer 155 5.4% %
Green Vicky Pearson 121 4.2% %
Turnout: 34.7% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 780 (27.3%) - Swing: % to


Bassingham and Welbourn

Lincolnshire Independents
60.8%
Conservative
35.2%
UKIP
4.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Lincolnshire Independents Marianne Jane Overton 1,952 60.8% %
Conservative Raymond John Phillips 1,128 35.2% %
UKIP John Dilks 128 4.0% %
Turnout: 36.8% (%) - Spoiled: 23 - Majority: 824 (25.7%) - Swing: % to


Birchwood

Conservative
50.0%
Labour
35.2%
UKIP
9.4%
Liberal Democrats
3.6%
Green
1.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Eddie Strengiel 1,237 50.0% %
Labour Rosanne Christina Kirk 870 35.2% %
UKIP Kevin John Harrington 232 9.4% %
Liberal Democrats Tony Richardson 90 3.6% %
Green John Anthony Radford 45 1.8% %
Turnout: 31.8% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 367 (14.8%) - Swing: % to


Boston Coastal

Conservative gain from UKIP

Conservative
44.8%
UKIP
17.3%
Bedford
11.2%
Pierpoint
10.1%
Labour
8.8%
Snell
7.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Paul Anthony Skinner 1,277 44.8% %
UKIP Felicity Elizabeth Ellen Ransome 493 17.3% %
Independent Peter Bedford 318 11.2% %
Independent Barrie James Pierpoint 287 10.1% %
Labour Susan Joan Walsh 252 8.8% %
Independent Ossy Snell 224 7.9% %
Turnout: 36.2% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 784 (27.5%) - Swing: % to


Boston North

Conservative
36.0%
UKIP
24.0%
Labour
18.7%
Liberal Democrats
7.8%
Lincolnshire Independents
7.1%
Green
6.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Aaron Spencer 687 36.0% %
UKIP Carleen Dickson 458 24.0% %
Labour Nigel Richard Welton 356 18.7% %
Liberal Democrats Jason Stevenson 148 7.8% %
Lincolnshire Independents Tiggs Keywood Wainwright 135 7.1% %
Green Margaret Ann Taylor 122 6.4% %
Turnout: 25.8% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 229 (12.0%) - Swing: % to


Boston Rural

Conservative hold

Conservative
68.7%
UKIP
15.3%
Labour
10.9%
Green
5.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Michael Brookes 1,865 68.7% %
UKIP Jodie Louise Sutton 416 15.3% %
Labour Norman Allan Walsh 297 10.9% %
Green Gordon Laurence Stephens 135 5.0% %
Turnout: 33.7% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 1,449 (53.4%) - Swing: % to


Boston South

Independent hold

Austin
42.5%
Conservative
31.1%
UKIP
15.7%
Labour
7.5%
Green
1.8%
Liberal Democrats
1.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Independent Alison Mary Austin 981 42.5% %
Conservative David Andrew Brown 717 31.1% %
UKIP Don Ransome 362 15.7% %
Labour Andy Cook 174 7.5% %
Green Vicky Percival 42 1.8% %
Liberal Democrats Mat Mohns 33 1.4% %
Turnout: 30.6% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 264 (11.4%) - Swing: % to


Boston West

Conservative gain from UKIP

Conservative
36.7%
Labour
23.1%
UKIP
19.7%
Liberal Democrats
17.0%
Green
3.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Paula Cooper 708 36.7% %
Labour Ben Cook 446 23.1% %
UKIP James Gary Edwards 380 19.7% %
Liberal Democrats Ralph Douglas Pryke 328 17.0% %
Green Angela Mary Pitt 67 3.5% %
Turnout: 30.0% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 262 (13.6%) - Swing: % to


Boultham

Labour
49.3%
Conservative
34.5%
UKIP
6.3%
Green
5.8%
Liberal Democrats
4.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Kevin John Clarke 950 49.3% %
Conservative Alan William Briggs 665 34.5% %
UKIP Tim Richens 122 6.3% %
Green Sally Anne Horscroft 112 5.8% %
Liberal Democrats Morgan Fae Aran 78 4.0% %
Turnout: 30.5% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 285 (14.8%) - Swing: % to


Bourne North and Morton

Conservative
80.9%
Labour
19.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Sue Woolley 1,950 80.9% %
Labour Robbie Britton 460 19.1% %
Turnout: 34.1% (%) - Spoiled: 30 - Majority: 1,490 (61.8%) - Swing: % to


Bourne South and Thurlby

Conservative
48.0%
Lincolnshire Independents
32.0%
Labour
11.7%
Liberal Democrats
8.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Robert Philip Harry Reid 1,180 48.0% %
Lincolnshire Independents Helen Nunziatina Joan Powell 786 32.0% %
Labour Bob Mumby 287 11.7% %
Liberal Democrats Ian Beresford Smith 203 8.3% %
Turnout: 28.2% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 394 (16.0%) - Swing: % to


Carholme

Labour
61.7%
Conservative
22.5%
Green
6.1%
Liberal Democrats
5.9%
UKIP
3.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Rob Parker 1,593 61.7% %
Conservative Kateryna R. Salvador 581 22.5% %
Green Benjamin Jeffrey Leigh Loryman 158 6.1% %
Liberal Democrats Stephen Lonsdale 153 5.9% %
UKIP Tony Todd 97 3.8% %
Turnout: 37.3% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 1,012 (39.2%) - Swing: % to


Colsterworth Rural

Conservative hold

Conservative
67.1%
Labour
10.7%
UKIP
9.0%
Liberal Democrats
8.6%
Green
4.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Bob Adams 1,660 67.1% %
Labour Phil Brett 264 10.7% %
UKIP Patrick Beese 223 9.0% %
Liberal Democrats John George Ramsbottom 212 8.6% %
Green Ian Grenville Andrews 116 4.7% %
Turnout: 33.7% (%) - Spoiled: 1 - Majority: 1,396 (56.4%) - Swing: % to


Crowland

Conservative
82.0%
Labour
10.1%
Liberal Democrats
7.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Nigel Harry Pepper 2,194 82.0% %
Labour Darryl Baird Kirk 271 10.1% %
Liberal Democrats Charles James Edward Finister 211 7.9% %
Turnout: 31.6% (%) - Spoiled: 14 - Majority: 1,923 (71.9%) - Swing: % to


Deepings East

Conservative
45.1%
Labour
38.4%
Liberal Democrats
16.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Barry Martin Dobson 1,059 45.1% %
Labour Fair Deal Phil Dilks 901 38.4% %
Liberal Democrats Adam Edward Brookes 388 16.5% %
Turnout: 30.3% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 158 (6.7%) - Swing: % to


Deepings West and Rural

Conservative
45.2%
Baxter
32.7%
Broughton
22.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Rosemary Helen Woolley 1,114 45.2% %
Independent Ashley John Baxter 804 32.7% %
Independent Bob Broughton 544 22.1% %
Turnout: 31.7% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 310 (12.6%) - Swing: % to


Donington Rural

Conservative hold

Conservative
58.2%
King
34.3%
Labour
7.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Rodney Grocock 1,348 58.2% %
Independent Jane Lesley King 794 34.3% %
Labour Richard James Mair 175 7.6% %
Turnout: 31.2% (%) - Spoiled: 9 - Majority: 554 (23.9%) - Swing: % to


Eagle and Hykeham West

Conservative
59.4%
Lincolnshire Independents
11.5%
Liberal Democrats
11.5%
Labour
11.3%
UKIP
6.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Mike Thompson 1,453 59.4% %
Lincolnshire Independents Nikki Dillon 282 11.5% %
Liberal Democrats Ross David Pepper 282 11.5% %
Labour Michael Blackburn 276 11.3% %
UKIP Nick Smith 153 6.3% %
Turnout: 31.5% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 1,171 (47.9%) - Swing: % to


Ermine and Cathedral

Conservative
41.8%
Labour
41.2%
UKIP
6.9%
Liberal Democrats
6.2%
Green
3.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Christopher Edward Reid 1,173 41.8% %
Labour Jackie Lisa Kirk 1,157 41.2% %
UKIP Andrew Dunn 194 6.9% %
Liberal Democrats Nicole Danielle Pouncey 174 6.2% %
Green Edward Evelyn Francis 109 3.9% %
Turnout: 32.3% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 16 (0.6%) - Swing: % to


Folkingham Rural

Conservative hold

Conservative
64.9%
Hansen
24.3%
Labour
10.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Martin John Hill 2,041 64.9% %
Independent Jan Wayne Hansen 763 24.3% %
Labour Tracey Ann Forman 339 10.8% %
Turnout: 40.4% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 1,278 (40.7%) - Swing: % to


Gainsborough Hill

Liberal Democrats gain from UKIP

Liberal Democrats
39.6%
Conservative
26.7%
Labour
25.0%
UKIP
8.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Liberal Democrats Matt Boles 596 39.6% %
Conservative Ashley John Perraton-Williams 402 26.7% %
Labour David John Cormack 376 25.0% %
UKIP Tracy Frances Lamy-Edwards 130 8.6% %
Turnout: 21.5% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 194 (12.9%) - Swing: % to


Gainsborough Rural South

Conservative hold

Conservative
54.9%
Liberal Democrats
21.1%
Labour
10.7%
UKIP
8.7%
Green
4.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Richard David Butroid 1,655 54.9% %
Liberal Democrats Noel Joseph Mullally 638 21.1% %
Labour Nick Smith 324 10.7% %
UKIP Samuel George Wardle 262 8.7% %
Green Susan Kathleen Greenall 138 4.6% %
Turnout: 36.7% (%) - Spoiled: 9 - Majority: 1,017 (33.7%) - Swing: % to


Gainsborough Trent

Independent gain from Liberal Democrats

Key
34.0%
Liberal Democrats
29.6%
Conservative
18.0%
Labour
12.3%
UKIP
6.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Independent Paul Michael Key 617 34.0% %
Liberal Democrats Trevor Victor Young 538 29.6% %
Conservative Sheila Christine Bibb 327 18.0% %
Labour Ian Richard Bradley 224 12.3% %
UKIP Neville Shaun Jones 110 6.1% %
Turnout: 24.6% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 79 (4.4%) - Swing: % to


Grantham Barrowby

Conservative hold

Conservative
57.0%
Labour
35.3%
UKIP
7.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Mark Anthony Whittington 1,315 57.0% %
Labour Louise Kathleen Selisny Clack 815 35.3% %
UKIP Yvonne Jennifer Stevens 179 7.8% %
Turnout: 28.8% (%) - Spoiled: 0 - Majority: 500 (21.7%) - Swing: % to


Grantham East

Conservative hold

Conservative
52.2%
Labour
27.2%
Martin
14.6%
Green
3.1%
Liberal Democrats
2.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Linda Wootten 1,048 52.2% %
Labour John George Morgan 547 27.2% %
Independent Paul Michael Martin 293 14.6% %
Green Helen Joan Andrews 62 3.1% %
Liberal Democrats John Richard Glendy Bland 59 2.9% %
Turnout: 27.6% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 501 (24.9%) - Swing: % to


Grantham North

Conservative hold

Conservative
74.3%
Labour
14.5%
Liberal Democrats
5.9%
Green
5.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Ray Wootten 2,119 74.3% %
Labour Rob Shorrock 412 14.5% %
Liberal Democrats Claire Jayne Lunn 168 5.9% %
Green Ian Paul Simmons 152 5.3% %
Turnout: 33.9% (%) - Spoiled: 8 - Majority: 1,707 (59.9%) - Swing: % to


Grantham South

Conservative gain from Labour

Conservative
39.9%
Labour
39.2%
UKIP
8.6%
Liberal Democrats
5.2%
Green
4.8%
Stead
2.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Adam Neil Stokes 802 39.9% %
Labour Charmaine Dawn Morgan 789 39.2% %
UKIP Joshua Vincent Stavros Scarborough 173 8.6% %
Liberal Democrats Ellie Symonds 104 5.2% %
Green Gerhard Lohmann-Bond 97 4.8% %
Independent Louis Jon Stead 47 2.3% %
Turnout: 25.1% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 13 (0.6%) - Swing: % to


Grantham West

Conservative
61.1%
Labour
17.0%
Taylor
10.5%
Green
7.2%
Hewerdine
4.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Richard Graham Davies 988 61.1% %
Labour Sue Orwin 275 17.0% %
Independent Mike Taylor 169 10.5% %
Green Sarah Alexandra Tarlow 116 7.2% %
Independent Stephen Robert Hewerdine 69 4.3% %
Turnout: 29.7% (%) - Spoiled: 10 - Majority: 713 (44.1%) - Swing: % to


Hartsholme

Conservative
41.9%
Labour
41.0%
UKIP
9.5%
Liberal Democrats
4.7%
Green
2.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Matthew Thomas Fido 1,022 41.9% %
Labour Geoff Ellis 1,000 41.0% %
UKIP Jane Smith 233 9.5% %
Liberal Democrats Lynn Joan Pepper 114 4.7% %
Green Christopher Padley 71 2.9% %
Turnout: 29.3% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 22 (0.9%) - Swing: % to


Heckington

Conservative
66.8%
Lincolnshire Independents
13.9%
Labour
11.3%
Liberal Democrats
8.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Barry Young 1,912 66.8% %
Lincolnshire Independents Susanna Mariam Matthan 398 13.9% %
Labour Paul Andrew Edwards-Shea 322 11.3% %
Liberal Democrats George Henry Hill 229 8.0% %
Turnout: 32.2% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 1,514 (52.9%) - Swing: % to


Holbeach

Conservative hold

Conservative
63.8%
UKIP
24.8%
Labour
11.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Nick Worth 1,536 63.8% %
UKIP Paul Cayton Foyster 596 24.8% %
Labour Helena Mair 274 11.4% %
Turnout: 30.3% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 940 (39.1%) - Swing: % to


Holbeach Rural

Conservative hold

Conservative
68.2%
UKIP
18.6%
Labour
8.9%
Liberal Democrats
4.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Peter Ephraim Coupland 1,964 68.2% %
UKIP Robert Antony Gibson 535 18.6% %
Labour Lucinda Emmeline Preston 256 8.9% %
Liberal Democrats Philip Edward Hammersley 124 4.3% %
Turnout: 34.0% (%) - Spoiled: 11 - Majority: 1,429 (49.6%) - Swing: % to


Horncastle and the Keals

Conservative
63.4%
Labour
19.8%
UKIP
16.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Bill Aron 1,733 63.4% %
Labour Mark William Taylor 541 19.8% %
UKIP Mike Beecham 459 16.8% %
Turnout: 32.1% (%) - Spoiled: 26 - Majority: 1,192 (43.6%) - Swing: % to


Hough

Conservative gain from Independent

Conservative
53.1%
Wood
37.9%
Labour
9.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Alexander Paul Maughan 1,722 53.1% %
Independent Paul Wood 1,228 37.9% %
Labour Stephen James Linden-Wyatt 290 9.0% %
Turnout: 40.4% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 494 (15.2%) - Swing: % to


Hykeham Forum

Conservative gain from Liberal Democrats

Conservative
57.4%
Labour
24.3%
Liberal Democrats
14.0%
Green
4.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Stephen Peter Roe 1,244 57.4% %
Labour Mark William Reynolds 526 24.3% %
Liberal Democrats Jim Charters 303 14.0% %
Green James Daniel Reeves 94 4.3% %
Turnout: 30.0% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 718 (33.1%) - Swing: % to


Ingoldmells Rural

Conservative hold

Conservative
63.3%
UKIP
20.0%
Labour
16.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Colin John Davie 1,703 63.3% %
UKIP Mark Vincent Dannatt 539 20.0% %
Labour Tony Howard 450 16.7% %
Turnout: 34.7% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 1,164 (43.2%) - Swing: % to


Louth North

Conservative gain from Labour

Conservative
56.6%
Labour
43.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Tony Bridges 1,539 56.6% %
Labour Ros Jackson 1,178 43.4% %
Turnout: 35.6% (%) - Spoiled: 12 - Majority: 361 (13.3%) - Swing: % to


Louth South

Labour hold

Labour
40.8%
Makinson-Sanders
27.9%
Conservative
26.4%
UKIP
3.4%
BNP
1.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Sarah Rosemary Dodds 1,216 40.8% %
Independent Jill Makinson-Sanders 833 27.9% %
Conservative Chris Green 788 26.4% %
UKIP Tristan Rudolf Matthews 101 3.4% %
BNP Robert John Ashton 46 1.5% %
Turnout: 38.2% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 383 (12.8%) - Swing: % to


Louth Wolds

Conservative hold

Conservative
60.9%
Lincolnshire Independents
23.5%
Labour
15.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Hugo Marfleet 1,873 60.9% %
Lincolnshire Independents Daniel Anthony Simpson 724 23.5% %
Labour Kate Elizabeth Anne Berridge 479 15.6% %
Turnout: 35.1% (%) - Spoiled: 21 - Majority: 1,149 (37.4%) - Swing: % to


Mablethorpe

Labour gain from UKIP

Labour
35.4%
Conservative
33.6%
UKIP
19.6%
Lincolnshire Independents
11.4%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Graham Edward Cullen 1,024 35.4% %
Conservative Noi Sear 972 33.6% %
UKIP John Peter Critchlow 565 19.6% %
Lincolnshire Independents Pauline June Palmer 328 11.4% %
Turnout: 37.4% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 52 (1.8%) - Swing: % to


Market Rasen Wolds

Conservative hold

Conservative
49.9%
Liberal Democrats
20.1%
Grainger
15.2%
Labour
8.6%
UKIP
6.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Lewis Strange 1,655 49.9% %
Liberal Democrats Stephen Bunney 667 20.1% %
Independent Guy Edward Donald Grainger 504 15.2% %
Labour Ian Edward Sharp 286 8.6% %
UKIP Greg Gough 207 6.2% %
Turnout: 36.8% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 988 (29.8%) - Swing: % to


Metheringham Rural

Conservative
59.0%
Lincolnshire Independents
21.5%
Labour
14.3%
Liberal Democrats
5.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Rob Kendrick 1,384 59.0% %
Lincolnshire Independents Nick Byatt 504 21.5% %
Labour John Robert Sharman 335 14.3% %
Liberal Democrats Diana Elizabeth Catton 124 5.3% %
Turnout: 32.1% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 880 (37.5%) - Swing: % to


Nettleham and Saxilby

Conservative hold

Conservative
67.9%
Liberal Democrats
19.4%
Labour
9.8%
UKIP
2.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Jackie Brockway 1,955 67.9% %
Liberal Democrats Christopher Higham 559 19.4% %
Labour Robert John Frederick Methuen 281 9.8% %
UKIP William Billett 83 2.9% %
Turnout: 36.7% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 1,396 (48.5%) - Swing: % to


North Wolds

Conservative hold

Conservative
75.3%
Labour
24.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Tony Turner 1,953 75.3% %
Labour Andrea Maria Clarke 642 24.7% %
Turnout: 31.1% (%) - Spoiled: 25 - Majority: 1,311 (50.5%) - Swing: % to


Park

Labour
53.6%
Conservative
25.0%
UKIP
8.1%
Liberal Democrats
6.8%
Green
6.6%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Julie Elizabeth Killey 1,087 53.6% %
Conservative Alex Sayer 507 25.0% %
UKIP Hannah Poppy Smith 164 8.1% %
Liberal Democrats Natasha Seeta Chapman 138 6.8% %
Green Simon John Offord Tooke 133 6.6% %
Turnout: 25.1% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 580 (28.6%) - Swing: % to


Potterhanworth and Coleby

Conservative
49.7%
Lincolnshire Independents
32.1%
Labour
11.6%
Liberal Democrats
6.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Ron Oxby 1,427 49.7% %
Lincolnshire Independents Peter Charles Lundgren 922 32.1% %
Labour Sally Ann Lane Benthall 332 11.6% %
Liberal Democrats Jill Whitfield 192 6.7% %
Turnout: 36.5% (%) - Spoiled: 6 - Majority: 505 (17.6%) - Swing: % to


Ruskington

Conservative
50.3%
Lincolnshire Independents
40.9%
Labour
8.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Mark John Storer 1,442 50.3% %
Lincolnshire Independents Steve Clegg 1,172 40.9% %
Labour Richard Hughes 255 8.9% %
Turnout: 35.5% (%) - Spoiled: 1 - Majority: 270 (9.4%) - Swing: % to


Saltfleet and the Cotes

Conservative
80.0%
Labour
20.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Daniel McNally 1,909 80.0% %
Labour Stephen Anthony Holland 477 20.0% %
Turnout: 31.8% (%) - Spoiled: 16 - Majority: 1,432 (60.0%) - Swing: % to


Scotter Rural

Conservative hold

Conservative
49.7%
Liberal Democrats
30.7%
Labour
11.2%
UKIP
8.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Clio Lyndon Perraton-Williams 1,363 49.7% %
Liberal Democrats Lesley Anne Rollings 841 30.7% %
Labour Jonathan Mark Harper 307 11.2% %
UKIP John Edwin Saxon 232 8.5% %
Turnout: 33.2% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 522 (19.0%) - Swing: % to


Skegness North

Conservative gain from UKIP

Conservative
47.4%
UKIP
28.3%
Labour
24.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Carl Stuart Macey 1,116 47.4% %
UKIP Danny Brookes 666 28.3% %
Labour Phil Gaskell 572 24.3% %
Turnout: 26.7% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 450 (19.1%) - Swing: % to


Skegness North

Conservative gain from UKIP

Conservative
47.4%
UKIP
28.3%
Labour
24.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Carl Stuart Macey 1,116 47.4% %
UKIP Danny Brookes 666 28.3% %
Labour Phil Gaskell 572 24.3% %
Turnout: 26.7% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 450 (19.1%) - Swing: % to


Skirbeck

Conservative
40.5%
Labour
26.7%
UKIP
25.0%
Lincolnshire Independents
4.1%
Green
3.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Martin Alexander Griggs 868 40.5% %
Labour Paul Robert Kenny 573 26.7% %
UKIP Sue Ransome 537 25.0% %
Lincolnshire Independents Val Pain 88 4.1% %
Green Sean Matthew Rickell 79 3.7% %
Turnout: 28.3% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 295 (13.8%) - Swing: % to


Sleaford

Conservative gain from Lincolnshire Independents

Conservative
47.9%
Labour
18.4%
Lincolnshire Independents
15.3%
Coyne
14.9%
Liberal Democrats
3.0%
Greetham
0.5%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Kate Cook 1,068 47.9% %
Labour Jim Clarke 410 18.4% %
Lincolnshire Independents Mark Guy Allan 341 15.3% %
Independent Paul Coyne 332 14.9% %
Liberal Democrats Darryl Joshua Smalley 66 3.0% %
Independent Robert Charles Greetham 12 0.5% %
Turnout: 28.2% (%) - Spoiled: 2 - Majority: 658 (29.5%) - Swing: % to


Sleaford Rural

Conservative
63.4%
Lincolnshire Independents
21.5%
Labour
15.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Andrew Gibson Hagues 1,430 63.4% %
Lincolnshire Independents David Suiter 484 21.5% %
Labour Linda Edwards-Shea 340 15.1% %
Turnout: 30.5% (%) - Spoiled: 7 - Majority: 946 (42.0%) - Swing: % to


Spalding East

Conservative
59.9%
UKIP
23.5%
Labour
9.9%
Liberal Democrats
6.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Eddy Poll 1,288 59.9% %
UKIP Richard Geoffrey Fairman 504 23.5% %
Labour Karen Elizabeth Lee 212 9.9% %
Liberal Democrats Kathleen Mary Tanner 145 6.7% %
Turnout: 28.1% (%) - Spoiled: 0 - Majority: 784 (36.5%) - Swing: % to


Spalding Elloe

Conservative hold

Conservative
66.0%
UKIP
12.2%
Labour
7.5%
Green
6.2%
Dickens
4.2%
Liberal Democrats
3.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Elizabeth Jane Sneath 1,363 66.0% %
UKIP Emily Martha Mary Bates 253 12.2% %
Labour John Andrew Grocock 155 7.5% %
Green Martin Blake 128 6.2% %
Independent Douglas William Dickens 87 4.2% %
Liberal Democrats Mark John Currier 80 3.9% %
Turnout: 29.1% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 1,110 (53.7%) - Swing: % to


Spalding South

Conservative gain from UKIP

Conservative
58.2%
UKIP
21.8%
Labour
13.2%
Liberal Democrats
6.8%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Christine Jane Lawton 1,138 58.2% %
UKIP Pete Williams 426 21.8% %
Labour Andrew Charles Bowell 259 13.2% %
Liberal Democrats Jordan Phillip Raymond Swallow 133 6.8% %
Turnout: 25.3% (%) - Spoiled: 0 - Majority: 712 (36.4%) - Swing: % to


Spalding West

Independent hold

Newton
46.2%
Conservative
43.9%
Labour
9.9%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Independent Angela Mary Newton 1,026 46.2% %
Conservative Gary John Taylor 976 43.9% %
Labour Wojciech Stanislaw Kowalewski 221 9.9% %
Turnout: 29.0% (%) - Spoiled: 8 - Majority: 50 (2.2%) - Swing: % to


St Giles

Labour
44.6%
Conservative
39.5%
UKIP
5.4%
Liberal Democrats
5.3%
Green
5.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Labour Robin Anthony Renshaw 997 44.6% %
Conservative Andy Kerry 884 39.5% %
UKIP Laura Anastasia Smith 121 5.4% %
Liberal Democrats Caroline Hilda Kenyon 119 5.3% %
Green Fiona McKenna 116 5.2% %
Turnout: 27.6% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 113 (5.1%) - Swing: % to


Stamford East

Conservative
44.8%
Liberal Democrats
21.5%
Labour
12.2%
Carroll
12.2%
UKIP
9.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Robert Lloyd Foulkes 1,059 44.8% %
Liberal Democrats Harrish Bisnauthsing 507 21.5% %
Labour Deborah Jane Frances Hughes 289 12.2% %
Independent Steve Carroll 288 12.2% %
UKIP David Thomas Taylor 219 9.3% %
Turnout: 28.9% (%) - Spoiled: 5 - Majority: 552 (23.4%) - Swing: % to


Stamford West

Conservative hold

Conservative
65.9%
Liberal Democrats
14.0%
Labour
11.1%
Green
9.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative David Brailsford 1,573 65.9% %
Liberal Democrats Anita Annabelle Dora Day 333 14.0% %
Labour Adam Robert Wissen 265 11.1% %
Green Simon Whitmore 216 9.0% %
Turnout: 32.7% (%) - Spoiled: 9 - Majority: 1,240 (51.9%) - Swing: % to


Swallow Beck and Witham

Conservative
55.1%
Labour
31.2%
UKIP
6.1%
Liberal Democrats
4.3%
Green
3.3%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Hilton Spratt 1,612 55.1% %
Labour Chris Burke 912 31.2% %
UKIP Barry Charles Stonham 177 6.1% %
Liberal Democrats Corinne Byron 126 4.3% %
Green Lee Thomas 96 3.3% %
Turnout: 35.7% (%) - Spoiled: 1 - Majority: 700 (23.9%) - Swing: % to


Tattershall Castle

Conservative gain from UKIP

Conservative
68.8%
UKIP
19.1%
Labour
12.1%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Tom Ashton 1,922 68.8% %
UKIP Jonathan Howard Noble 534 19.1% %
Labour Phillip Martin Smith 338 12.1% %
Turnout: 31.6% (%) - Spoiled: 10 - Majority: 1,388 (49.7%) - Swing: % to


The Suttons

Brewis
54.0%
Conservative
40.0%
Labour
6.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Independent Christopher James Thomas Harrison Brewis 1,375 54.0% %
Conservative Jack Tyreell 1,017 40.0% %
Labour Paul Gowen 153 6.0% %
Turnout: 33.5% (%) - Spoiled: 0 - Majority: 358 (14.1%) - Swing: % to


Waddington and Hykeham East

Conservative
62.2%
Labour
18.1%
UKIP
14.7%
Green
5.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Christine Talbot 1,378 62.2% %
Labour Pat Aston 401 18.1% %
UKIP Joe McAndrew 326 14.7% %
Green Flora Weichmann 111 5.0% %
Turnout: 29.0% (%) - Spoiled: 4 - Majority: 977 (44.1%) - Swing: % to


Wainfleet

Conservative
44.9%
UKIP
21.4%
Lincolnshire Independents
20.0%
Labour
11.1%
Hodgson
2.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Wendy Bowkett 1,389 44.9% %
UKIP Victoria Carolyn Ayling 661 21.4% %
Lincolnshire Independents Jim Swanson 618 20.0% %
Labour Ellen Wright 343 11.1% %
Independent Eddie Hodgson 82 2.7% %
Turnout: 33.3% (%) - Spoiled: 8 - Majority: 728 (23.5%) - Swing: % to


Washingborough

Conservative
68.0%
Labour
14.0%
Liberal Democrats
11.9%
UKIP
6.2%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Lindsey Ann Cawrey 1,535 68.0% %
Labour Mike Benthall 316 14.0% %
Liberal Democrats Les Whitfield 268 11.9% %
UKIP Elaine Margaret Hamnett 140 6.2% %
Turnout: 30.0% (%) - Spoiled: 3 - Majority: 1,219 (54.0%) - Swing: % to


Welton Rural

Conservative hold

Conservative
62.4%
Rodgers
19.6%
Labour
18.0%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Sue Rawlins 1,902 62.4% %
Independent Diana Meriel Rodgers 599 19.6% %
Labour Brian Paul Jones 548 18.0% %
Turnout: 35.8% (%) - Spoiled: 10 - Majority: 1,303 (42.7%) - Swing: % to


Woodhall Spa and Wragby

Conservative hold

Conservative
82.3%
Labour
17.7%

Party Candidate Votes % Change
Conservative Patricia Anne Bradwell 2,605 82.3% %
Labour Colin David Rickett 560 17.7% %
Turnout: 36.8% (%) - Spoiled: 29 - Majority: 2,045 (64.6%) - Swing: % to


Comments

comments powered by Disqus
Creative Commons License